Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Dr. Ken LeCain, Principal

Mr. Jake Collins, Assistant Principal
Mr. Marty Holder, Assistant Principal

Mr. Jack Webb, Assistant Principal
Mr. Chad Prosser, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Dr. Alissa Sasser, Instructional Assistant Principal
Mrs. Lawana Pennington, Testing Coordinator

Kathy Hendrix, Administrative Assistant JoAnn McCullough, Bookkeeper
Calvin Andrews, Registrar Jan Keel, Receptionist
Marie Cartwright, Assistant Registrar Petronia Dixon, Records Clerk
Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary Elaine Bradley, Guidance Secretary
Brooke Green, 9th/10th grade Secretary Juqueta Boatwright, Attendance Clerk
Brenda Shumate, School Nurse Tammie Washington, Supply Clerk
Stephanie Gagne, School Nurse Officer Justin Gawthrop, SRO
9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade

Mr. Marty Holder,
Assistant Principal

Mr. Jake Collins,
Assistant Principal
Mr. Chad Prosser,
Assistant Principal/
Athletic Director
Mr. Jack Webb,
Assistant Principal
Krista Edwards,
Counselor
LaQuanda Love, Counselor Retta Bland,
Counselor
Brian Thomas,
Counselor
Tiffany Weathers, Dual Enrollment Counselor
Brooke Green, Secretary Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary
Language Arts
Laura Herman Denise Bearden* Nick Thrower Alice Iwinski
Kaylee Coleman Enola Mosley Jen Calhoun John Stone
Talmeshia Parker   Raymond Mendoza, Spanish  
Lori Oren   Nancy Kartchner, Spanish  
Math
Richelle Wallace Laura Gonzalez Shannon Hinson Tiffany Jackson
Alicia Durden Russ Winter Angie Kearney* Steven Jarrell
Allyson Nessmith Corrie Hicks Paige Sutcliff  
Social Studies
Jim Simmons Chris Owens Ragan Adkins* David Elmore
Jason Norton Anthony Hammett Thomas Miller Keith Corbin
Katie Hopfensperger Erica Scripture    
Science
Josh Coleman Christine Jackson Ashley Thompson* Cynthia Dean
Roshmel Young Ashlei Dunlap Allison Carroll Richard McCombs
  Bradley Ward Amy Ferguson  
CTAE
Melissa Anderson DeWayne Collins Bethany Gilliam Margot Bragg
Penny Gary Aimee Alderman David Redwine Lee Bratton
Matthew White Kristen Rogers Stevie Stringer Cindy Hart
  Renee Rogers Eric Heffner Glenn Bailey
Health/P.E.
Scott Palmer Bo Viness Karry Parker Jeff Seier
Liz Driggers*   David NeSmith Jeff Kaiser
Fine Arts
Hayley Bond Sergio Arreguin Eddie Frazier Lee Collins
Special Education
Amanda Cartee, Special Education Coordinator
Josh Hall Denene Washington-Favors Mandy Deal Greg Hill
Josh Moree Stephanie Deal Don Garrick Meredith Simmons
Cindy Thompson Jessica Elmore Lee Ann Moss Hannah Rogers
Sam Rogers Jamie Clayton Shannon Sikes Kandi Akins
Terri Hoffman Karen Tedders Courtney Smith  
Parapro Staff
Barbara Brinson Yolanda Mitchell (PLP) Demetria McClouden Lise Tillman
Melvin Williams Michael Edwards (PLP) Sandra Walker Ruth Gay
Horace Harvey (ISS) Angela Carr Cynthia Harper Donna Samples
Chris Howard Bernice Joiner Jessica Cribbs Schubert Lane
Media Center
Amy Altman Shannon Anderson
Vernon Rogers (Tech Liaison)
Custodial Staff
Daniel McCullough William Saxton Jose Rodriguez Willie Johnson (Athletic)
Samuel McCullough Sylvia Joshua Dot Wilkerson  Anthony Smith
    Dot Oglesby   
Cafeteria Staff
Tammyra Lee, Manager Patti Cooper, Head Cashier
Jamareon Brinson Brandi Jenkins Barbara Scott George Moore
Carolyn Wilson Sabrina Palmer Berry Kirk Constance Smith
       

* Denotes Department Head

 

This page was last modified on JAnuary 3, 2019.