Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Mr. Chad Prosser, Principal
Mr. Marty Holder, Assistant Principal
Mr. Jack Webb, Assistant Principal
Mr. Patrick Hill, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Mrs. Shannon Hinson, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Liz Driggers, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Lawana Pennington, Testing Coordinator
Mrs. Tiffany Weathers, Transition Specialist

Kathy Hendrix, Administrative Assistant Brooke Green, Bookkeeper
Linda Evans, Registrar Margaret Colley, Receptionist
Marie Cartwright, Assistant Registrar Petronia Dixon, Records Clerk
Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary Elaine Bradley, Guidance Secretary
Missy Morgan, 9th/10th grade Secretary Juqueta Boatwright, Attendance Clerk
Brenda Shumate, School Nurse Tammie Washington, Supply Clerk

Tracey Martin, School Nurse

Officer Justin Gawthrop, SRO
  Officer Chris Deloach, SRO
9th Grade 10th Grade 11th Grade 12th Grade

Mr. Marty Holder,
Assistant Principal

Mrs. Liz Driggers,
Assistant Principal
Mr. Jack Webb,
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Shannon Hinson,
Assistant Principal
Gera Hall,
Counselor
Retta Bland,
Counselor
Krista Edwards,
Counselor
LaQuanda Love,
Counselor
Mary Helen Harrison, Dual Enrollment Counselor
Missy Morgan, Secretary Susan Beasley, Athletic Secretary
Language Arts
Kaylee Coleman Sandy Evans Jen Calhoun Alice Iwinski
Talmeshia Parker Laura Herman Nick Thrower Enola Mosley
Samaya Sheffield Lori Oren Nancy Kartchner, Spanish John Stone
    Raymond Mendoza, Spanish  
Math
Alicia Edwards Corrie Doud Angie Kearney Steven Jarrell
Allyson Nessmith Melissa Schubert Jordan Owens  
Richelle Wallace   Paige Sutcliff  
Tiffany Ward      
Social Studies
Victoria Glover Wesley Edwards Anthony Hammett David Elmore
Julie Hagan Katie Hopfensperger Erica Scripture Kirstie Harsha
Matthew Meeks Thomas Miller    
Chris Owens      
Science
Josh Coleman Gabrielle Coumes Allison Carroll Cynthia Dean
Jasmyn Mikel Harley Kitching Amy Ferguson Richard McCombs
Tracy Robinson Lila Lewis Ashley Thompson  
       
CTAE
Melissa Anderson DeWayne Collins (Tech Ed) Josh Hall Margot Bragg
Penny Gary Bethany Gilliam (TAP) David Redwine (ROTC) Lee Bratton
Chad Farrell Kristen Rogers Lonnie Roberts (ROTC) Cindy Hart
  Donna Crosby Eric Heffner (ROTC) Glenn Bailey
Health/P.E.
Scott Palmer Bo Viness Karry Parker Jeff Kaiser
Liz Driggers   David NeSmith  
Fine Arts
Hayley Ward Sergio Arreguin Eddie Frazier Lee Collins
Special Education
Amanda Cartee, Special Education Coordinator
Sam Rogers Denene Washington-Favors Mandy Deal Greg Hill
Stephanie Deal Allen Battles Shannon Sikes Brittany Snedaker
Jamie Clayton Jessica Elmore Courtney Seamans  
Karen Tedders Leland Ready Elizabeth Deal  
Meredith Simmons Brent Mullis Kandi Akins  
  Hannah Reaves    
On Site Recovery
Bradley Ward, E2020 Facilitator
Parapro Staff
Horace Harvey (ISS) Myah Freeman Demetria McClouden Lise Tillman
Michael Edwards (PLP) Bernice Joiner Crystal Kanfield-Scott Ruth Gay
Shawn Francis (PLP) Akilah McRae Melvin Williams Donna Samples
Yolanda Mitchell (PLP)   Samuel Walthour Schubert Lane
Media Center
Amy Altman Shannon Anderson
Lee Hendrix (Tech Liaison)
Custodial Staff
Linda Barton William Saxton Dot Oglesby Willie Johnson (Athletic)
Danny Oneal Sylvia Joshua George Moore  
Cafeteria Staff
Tammyra Lee, Manager Carolyn Wilson, Assistant Manager
Patti Cooper Fannie Huff Sheila Beasley Gloria Hagan
Barbara Scott Sabrina Palmer Annie Johnson Brinder Reynolds
       

This page was last modified on July 8, 2020.